Divine Word University 2016 New Intake - School Leavers

[Source: Divine Word University website, PDF]


Bachelor of PNG Studies & International Relations
No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 AIME Fabian M Kokopo Secondary
2 BULDA Cathleen F Notre Dame Secondary
3 EFI Anne F Mt. Diamond Sec
4 ESEKIA Alexis M Kokopo Secondary
5 GABI Duncan M Kabiufa Advantist Sec
6 HAU Gabriella F Marianville Secondary
7 JAMES Joel M Fr. Peter (Fatima)
8 KAGAI Valeria F Malala Catholic Sec
9 MAGA Lydia F St.Micheals (Brahman)
10 MASIRI Annabelle F Marianville Secondary
11 NATHAN Karen F Malala Catholic Sec
12 NGIMBIL Talerina F Notre Dame Secondary
13 NGUNTS Zeldah F Fr. Peter (Fatima)
14 RAMBALIKU Michael M Hoskins Secondary
15 RUIN Grace F Port Moresby National High
16 SAUTO Charmarich F Marianville Secondary
17 TOBASI Esther F OLSH - Vunapope Seco
18 TOMURIESA La'Tanisha F Jubilee Catholic Sec
19 UME Sebastian M Port Moresby National High
20 VUVUT Zannah F PNG Paradise Secondary

Bachelor of Communication Arts (Journalism) 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 AGAVI Sharon F Wawin National High
2 BERGHUMER Colleen M Port Moresby National High
3 BURUA Glen M Keravat National High
4 CHRIS Molyn F Yauwe Moses Sec
5 EKARI Nick M Koroba Sec
6 FRANCIS Loraine F Kopen Sec
7 JACKSON Leeah F Sogeri National High
8 KAMUS Maxine F Mercy Sec
9 KUBAK Eugene M Port Moresby International Sch
10 MANUMANUA Jemimah F Cameron Sec
11 NARUA Jenella F Daru Sec
12 OMARO Michelle F Port Moresby National High
13 PARR Tracey F Tusbab Sec
14 RIMUR Amanda F Malala Catholic Sec
15 SANAI Sylvia F St. Ignatius Sec
16 SAUNI Jacob M Port Moresby National High
17 SOBAIM Simon M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
18 SUKBAT Jemimah F Jubilee Catholic Sec
19 WILSON Dianne F Kokopo Sec
20 YAMBUNE Rosemary F Sogeri National High

Bachelor of Arts (Social and Religious Studies) 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 BENIG Florence F Malala Catholic Sec
2 BUGA Rose F St. Micheals (Brahman)
3 DIGONWA Killian M Aiyura National High
4 DONNELLY Augusta F Marianville Sec
5 GIBSON Ricky M Keravat National High
6 KAIKAR Shaphilla F Malala Catholic Sec
7 KOMNI Moniye M Fr. Peter (Fatima) Sec
8 LAPUN Joe M Jubilee Catholic Sec
9 LYNCH Bernadette Maria F Mercy Sec
10 MOIDE Nagorahinie F Rosary (Kondiu) Sec
11 NEIR Nigel M Malala Catholic Sec
12 PULA Triola F Marianville Sec
13 VAIEKE Hane F Sogeri National High
14 VAURO Josephine F Marianville Sec

Bachelor of Business Studies (Accounting & Management)

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 BAYAK Abigail F Lae Sec
2 BUI Tom M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
3 EROS Iyo M Henganofi Sec
4 GAMME Jeremy M Wawin National High
5 GEORGE Symmone F Marianville Sec
6 GEORGE Finlay F Goroka Grammar
7 GERORO Sylvia F Gordons Sec
8 GIANO James M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
9 GOSARO Stensyl M Bena Bena Sec
10 GUBAG Elish F Keravat National High
11 HOMBUNAKA Shekinah F Marianville Sec
12 IMBRI Melanie F Malala Catholic Sec
13 IRAME Jack M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
14 JAMES Joycelyn F Sogeri National High
15 JOGERE Priscilla F Henganofi Sec
16 JOHN Sine Able M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
17 JOHN Stephanie F St. Paul's Sec
18 KIKING Carolyn F Wawin National High
19 KILI Edith F OLSH-Vunapope Sec
20 KIMIA William M Kila Kila Sec
21 KOLKIA Paul M Rosary (Kondiu) Sec
22 KORA-AISA Anneliz F St. Joseph's International
23 KUMAN Christopher M Asaroka Lutheran Sec
24 KURAH Shirley F Tusbab Sec
25 LAMUR Edwina F Kokopo Sec
26 LONGAI Samantha F Gordons Sec
27 MABATA Tani M Port Moresby National High
28 MAPIO Donovan M Tusbab Sec
29 NAPITALAI Benitta F Goroka Sec
30 PAMAS Paul M Keravat National High
31 POSU Hannah F PNG Paradise Sec
32 ROUMA Hansley M Brandi Sec
33 RUBEN Alice F Henganofi Sec
34 SARTO Gwendalyn F Port Moresby National High
35 SEMESE Eric M Bomana Dela Salle Sec
36 STEVEN Clerah F Cameron Sec
37 TAI Taison M Minj Sec
38 TITO Velyne F PNG Paradise Sec
39 TUNGAL Beverly F Gordons Sec
40 VILAMUR John M Keravat National High
41 VINI Pagelo M Jubilee Catholic Sec
42 WAENA Christopher M Kiunga Sec
43 WAPIYU Francisca F Port Moresby International Sch
44 WARAP Charity F Lae Sec
45 YAPI Zinah F Mt. Hagen Sec
46 YAPI Jessica F Notre Dame Sec

Bachelor of Information Systems

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 ABRAHAM Junior M Wapenamanda Foursquare
2 ANGAP Jedidiah M Keravat National High
3 ARUA Amanda F Jubilee Catholic Sec
4 BIAGA Karren F Popondetta Sec
5 EKI Ezekiel M Tabubil Sec
6 HORRIS Leoba F Malala Catholic Sec
7 KAFARE Taiyangkonauna F Goroka Grammar
8 KOSSLEY Roy M Fr. Peter (Fatima) Sec
9 KUDUK Neville M Keravat National High
10 LEMEKI Stephanie F Tokarara Sec
11 LOUMAN Sjoerd M Bomana Dela Salle
12 MAKARAI Girupae M Goroka Sec
13 MATBOB Coelina F Tusbab Sec
14 MISSION Francis M Utmei Sec
15 NOAH Vanessa F Gerehu Sec
16 OKAMUN Douglas M Utmei Sec
17 RANU Rohan M Gordon Sec
18 TAURAKAVA Koiavagi M Kokopo Sec
19 WARREN Alfred M PNG Paradise Sec

Bachelor of Mathematics and Computing Science

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 GALIUKO Paul M Keravat National High
2 GUMANZ Ryan M Tusbab Sec
3 IVAN Brian M Sogeri National High
4 JAMES Mawa M Mt. Hagen Sec
5 KAKABIN Taule Tipia M Kokopo Sec
6 KEAKO Jephet M Fr. Peter (Fatima) Sec
7 KUIRA Valentine M Kila Kila Sec
8 LELESI Mark M PNG Paradise Sec
9 MONDO Abraham M Fr. Peter (Fatima) Sec
10 N'DREWOU Ruth F Kokopo Sec
11 NOIFA Joseph M Goroka Sec
12 PETER Dean M Keravat National High
13 SUKOT Israel M Kitip Sec
14 TAMATE Bishop M Gordon Sec
15 TARABI Jonelle F Marianville Sec
16 VELE Ruth Tara F Port Moresby National High
17 WAK William M Tusbab Sec
18 WONE Mathew M Sogeri National High
19 YASARO Jobbie M Busu Sec
20 YASONA Paulzin M Dregerhafen Sec

Bachelor of Tourism & Hospitality Management 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 CHEEVERS Samantha F Kimbe International
2 DAINGER Regina F OLSH - Vunapope Sec
3 EKARU Alu M Bomana Dela Salle
4 GONEMAH Seth M Kerowagi Sec
5 IGUA Vagi M Badihagwa Sec
6 JAMES Dapin F Tusbab Sec
7 KADULU William M Wesley (Salamo) Sec
8 KELLY Albert M Henganofi Sec
9 LEONARD Robisah F Utu Sec
10 LULU Jessica F Tokarara Sec
11 MARIAN Wesley M Malala Catholic Sec
12 MARK Samuel M Kitip Sec
13 MASE Vivian F Malala Catholic Sec
14 NABUR Esther F Karkar Sec
15 NAISON Naizelly F Sogeri National High
16 NOMA LUCAS Eve F
17 NORRIS Cindy F Cameron Sec
18 PENI Ryan M Manggai Sec
19 POWASEU Ipau F Papitalai Sec
20 TALOM Elison M Namatanai Sec
21 THOMPSON Zoe F Kimbe International
22 TO'OGAMENA Peggy F Port Moresby National High
23 VOIVOI Rabbonie F Kokopo Sec
24 WESLEY Raymond M Gerehu Sec
25 YAWE Fred M St. Joseph's International

Bachelor of Environmental Health 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 APISAI Elesainty F Marianville Sec
2 BELU Simon M Hutjena Sec
3 BOAS Miriel F Jubilee Catholic Sec
4 BODICK Anisa F Tusbab Sec
5 BUNBUN Estella F Marianville Sec
6 DADAVANA Andrea F Marianville Sec
7 ENG Erica F Malabunga Sec
8 FAIVERA Stephany F Aiyura National High
9 FARAPO Siman M Bugandi Sec
10 GAGMA Nancy F Kerowagi Sec
11 HOUJE Evelyn F Wawin National High
12 KIBONI Jelevi F Keravat National High
13 KIWAI Terri F Tabubil Sec
14 KOTEL Aaron M Mt. Hagen Sec
15 LAGEO Emma F Marianville Sec
16 LAPE Nicholas M St. Marys (Vuvu) Sec
17 LIVERAS Maxine F Utu Sec
18 MARUBAT Benson M Malabunga Sec
19 STANLEY Sammy M Ialibu Sec
20 SUIGO Isaac M St. Marys (Vuvu) Sec
21 TAMLIK Jason M Malabunga Sec
22 VILA Atiola F Port Moresby National High
23 WILSON Daniella F Kokopo Sec
24 WINDANI Salimon M Mainohana Sec
25 YAYA Raymond M Gumine Sec

Bachelor of Health Management

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 ANDAWI Oxy M Ialibu Sec
2 ARE Clara F Goroka Sec
3 ARIKU Emelda F Hutjena Sec
4 BENJAMIN Pamela F Kabiufa Adventist Sec
5 ETA Rikay M Mt. Hagen Sec
6 GESENG Freda F Wawin National High
7 IGA Evalyn F Aiyura National High
8 JOHN Joshua M Mendi Sec
9 KOAVA Beria F Gordon Sec
10 MANUV Kilon M Tusbab Sec
11 MATHEW Benjalyne F Malabunga Sec
12 MECK Betty F Kopen Sec
13 MOKE Christina F Kabiufa Adventist Sec
14 PANOSI Elisha M Cameron Sec
15 STANLEY Nelson M Kabiufa Adventist Sec
16 TOMOBUDIARA Evenda F Sesley (Salamo) Sec
17 WAMA Job M Brandi Sec
18 WAMLE Konia M Rosary (Kondiu) Sec
19 WONGOMA Ruben M Mendi Sec
20 YANGROMO Joshua M Yangoru Sec

Bachelor of Health Sciences (Rural Health) 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 ABEGINI Cynthia F Mt. Hagen Sec
2 AMDARA Yolyne F St. Ignatius Sec
3 ASHMAN Jason M Gumine Sec
4 AWA Steven M Kabiufa Adventist Sec
5 BENJAMIN Stanley M Wabag Sec
6 BRASS Levai M Mt. Hagen Sec
7 BURU Alo M Hagen Park Sec
8 DANNY Scholar F Kopen Sec
9 DAUSON Samantha F Sogeri National High
10 ELAPO Tom M Dregerhafen Sec
11 ELLIOT Maris F St. Micheals (Brahman) Sec
12 FESTUMAN Mathilda F Goroka Sec
13 FIRMAN Jim M Kutubu Sec
14 GARRY Anneth F Kerowagi Sec
15 GENI Issac M Mt. Hagen Sec
16 HOFA Nathalie F Keravat National High
17 HOHOM Kemelyn F St. Ignatius Sec
18 HOSEA Dickson M Utmei Sec
19 JALOWA Blessed Deborah F St. Ignatius Sec
20 JAMES Issac M Asaroka Lutheran Sec
21 JIM Cecelia F Mt. Hagen Sec
22 JOHN Ezekiel M Mt. Hagen Sec
23 JOROTO Prisca F Cameron Sec
24 JOSEPH Fedilis M Kopen Sec
25 KIA Grace F Gumine Sec
26 KIRIN Micheal M Goroka Sec
27 KOKE Jetro M Kagua Sec
28 KOMENA Jacklyn F Holy Name Sec
29 KONNIE Grace F Utmei Sec
30 KOSIA Singas M Tusbab Sec
31 LARI Salmoni M Rosary (Kondiu) Sec
32 MULAVASA Fidelma F Maprik Sec
33 NAGAH Philipai M Mt. Hagen Sec
34 NAKAN Keith M Kopen Sec
35 NAMURA Christina F Mt. Hagen Sec
36 NILKARE Zachary M Kerowagi Sec
37 NORABATE Amenda F Lae Sec
38 OKU Joel M Mt. Hagen Sec
39 OLK Rove M Hoskins Sec
40 ORE Jeffery M Mt. Hagen Sec
41 POTI Vincent M Togoba Sec
42 RAMIN Joel M Kokopo Sec
43 SAMSONK Kape M Goroka Sec
44 SERERE Andison M Aiyura National High
45 SORO Eileen F Busu Sec
46 TAUGEN Grady M Markham Valley Sec
47 TIMOTHY Andrian M Mt. Hagen Sec
48 TIRIPU Sharon F Cameron Sec
49 TUMBIAGO Rose F Gerehu Sec
50 URAI Benjamin M Kopen Sec
51 WAINE Micheal M Christian Integrated
52 WIMB Joyce F Notre Dame Sec

Bachelor of Physiotheraphy 

No. Surname Name Gender Last School
1 AWA Steven M Kabiufa Adventist Sec
2 BAVO Brian M Aiyura Sec
3 ENN Frank M Wapenamanda Foursquare
4 JOHN Moses M Mt. Hagen Sec
5 JOSEPH Ogley M Mt. Hagen Sec
6 KARO Dembeng M Dregerhafen Sec
7 KITIPA Stella F Notre Dame Sec
8 KOFUL Jackieson M Malala Catholic Sec
9 LOMUE Jacob M Palmalmal Sec
10 MASIA Midi Turik M Tusbab Sec
11 PAHUN Maryanne F Wawin National High
12 PARAGUA Jenny F Notre Dame Sec
13 PAU Jonathan M Mt. Hagen Sec
14 UME Veronica F Marianville Sec
15 WARASUMA Othniel M Kimbe Sec

No comments: