School Leavers Selected for UNITECH 2016


DEPT OF AGRICULTURE
B. Sc. Agriculture
BSAG 1
School leavers
1 INAPO, Dollah (F Aiyura National High School
2 KENNY, Nelson (M Aiyura National High School
3 KOLA, Minbua (F Aiyura National High School
4 BEN, Powa (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
5 SIVIRE, Harry (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
6 ERAONE, Othniel (M Benabena Secondary School
7 TAIRO, Karen (F Benabena Secondary School
8 MIDI, Sharmaine (F Bishop Leo Secondary School
9 KOAKINSON, Israel (M Brandi Secondary School
10 DINGUA, Abraham (M Bugandi Secondary School
11 GANJAL, Jethro (M Bugandi Secondary School
12 SA'A, Faith (F Bugandi Secondary School
13 APELIS, Annette (F Busu Secondary School
14 WIN, Paulyn (F Busu Secondary School
15 KOMBONI, Chrissabelle (F Don Bosco Technical Sec. School (WSP
16 BOBOLA, Jamie (M Goroka Secondary School
17 MURI, Amon (M Goroka Secondary School
18 YOBA, Solo (M Gumine Secondary School
19 KENO, Archie (M Hagita Sacred Heart Secondary School
20 JACK, Enoch (M Henganofi Secondary School
21 JAMES, Moses (M Kabiufa Secondary School
22 NIATO, Cedrick (M Kerevat National High School
23 MAIKA, Asenaomi (F Kila Kila Secondary School
24 MAGETO, Sean (M Kimbe Secondary School
25 ANDREW, Jacob (M Kitip Secondary School
26 KELLY, Solo (M Kitip Secondary School
27 KOMEK, John (M Kokopo Secondary School
28 MAINO, Samuella (F Lae Secondary School
29 SHONG, Gim (F Lae Secondary School
30 FAURE, Gerry (M Malala Secondary School
31 MAWE, Gideon (M Mogol Secondary School
32 KAUZI, Ruben (M Port Moresby National High School
33 SAWANG, Lydia (F Port Moresby National High School
34 KUPULU, Nick (M Rosary Secondary School (Kondiu
35 AISANGA, Robert (M Sogeri National High School
36 SMITH, Heni (M Sogeri National High School
37 SIKO, Philip (M Utmei Secondary School
38 ZAFFAR, Josephine (F Wawin National High School

DEPT OF APPLIED PHYSICS
B. Sc. Applied Physics with Electronics & Instrumentation
BSAP 1
School leavers
1 REX, Kerry (M Benabena Secondary School
2 MOLOK, Sabastian (M Brandi Secondary School
3 MATAUTU, Jason (M Bumayong Secondary School
4 NISSA, Kumsi (M Bumayong Secondary School
5 TEAMAU, Michael (M De La Salle Secondary School (Bomana
6 KUM, Lovelyn (F Hagen Park Secondary School
7 AMODEDE, Huleve (M Kabiufa Secondary School
8 MONDO, Mildred (F Kabiufa Secondary School
9 BILIAI, Jeremy (M Kokopo Secondary School
10 MINANA, Steven (M Kokopo Secondary School
11 ASU, Malaki (M Kopen Secondary School
12 KANDU, Kaloma (M Koroba Secondary School
13 KAMORI, Walter (M Malala Secondary School
14 MELEKE, Natel (M Mendi Secondary School
15 RANDA, Nathen (M Mogol Secondary School
16 KOM, Kiri (M Mt Wilhelm Secondary School
17 WENA, Dorugl. J (M Rosary Secondary School (Kondiu
18 TONNY, Kenson (M Sogeri National High School
19 MULI, Samson (M Togoba Secondary School
20 SAKA, Tombi (M Wabag Secondary School
21 DEGENE, Caleb (M Wawin National High School
22 GUMBIS, Lyndon (M Wawin National High School
23 KOITUT, Pahun (M Wawin National High School
24 LEMAP, Yunacmu (M Wawin National High School
25 MAMBO, Jeromie (M Wawin National High School
26 TAIYAH, Briston (M Wawin National High School
27 TOH, Nick (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School

DEPT OF APPLIED SCIENCES
Applied Sciences Common Year
BASC 1
School leavers
1 GILBERT, Jacob (M Aiyura National High School
2 HEZAKIE, Brian (M Aiyura National High School
3 PUAP, Moses (M Aiyura National High School
4 EYAL, Annie-Rose (F Arawa Secondary School
5 NIHARA, Michael (M Badihagwa Secondary School
6 KU, Salvina (F Fr Peter (Fatima Secondary School
7 RUBA, Roger (M Gerehu Secondary School
8 ALBERT, Shadrach (M Goroka Secondary School
9 KIRIME, Joe (M Goroka Secondary School
10 WII, Emmanuel (M Goroka Secondary School
11 PETER, Diane (F Hagen Park Secondary School
12 TORINGI, Daryl (M Hagen Park Secondary School
13 PHILIP, Raymond (M Jubilee Secondary School
14 KAMA, Abaijah (M Kabiufa Secondary School
15 PHILIP, Male (M Kabiufa Secondary School
16 ANDI, Godfrey (M Kerevat National High School
17 BOLINGA, Bernard (M Kerevat National High School
18 MAIANS, Champy (F Kerevat National High School
19 ANTON, Hoxchey (M Kopen Secondary School
20 AULONG, Vassula (F Lae Secondary School
21 NIGO, Jedi (F Lae Secondary School
22 JOHN, Winzo. I (M Mogol Secondary School
23 WAEWIRO, Thressa (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
24 ALOIS, Kainam (M Mt Wilhelm Secondary School
25 KABIU, Janita (F OLSH Secondary School (Vunapope
26 KIMALA, Sarah (F Port Moresby National High School
27 PALMA, Joseph (M Rosary Secondary School (Kondiu
28 DION, Denise (F Sogeri National High School
29 KENNY, Stella (F Sogeri National High School
30 LILIURA, Jemeemah (M Sogeri National High School
31 WALI, Daniel (M St Ignatius' Secondary School
32 JOKU, Laura (F Tokarara Secondary School
33 KISI, Ruthia (F Wawin National High School
34 KUNAI, Lylellah (F Wawin National High School
35 MARTIN, Moses (M Wawin National High School
36 NGADUB, Eva (F Wawin National High School
37 SILA, Jerry (M Wawin National High School
38 TONNY, Robbie (F Yauwe Moses Secondary School

DEPT OF ARCHITECTURE & BUILDING SCIENCE
Foundation Year Architecture & Building
FYAB 1
School leavers
1 WABAT, Nigel (M Bugandi Secondary School
2 KIAPA, Max (M Busu Secondary School
3 POKRA, Joel (M Don Bosco Technical Sec. School (WSP
4 MABIRIA, Ricky (M Gerehu Secondary School
5 KAWALE, Emmanuel (M Goroka Secondary School
6 ALOIS, James (M Hagen Park Secondary School
7 ROUMU, Jimmy (M Hutjena Secondary School
8 SCHMIDT, Erica (F Hutjena Secondary School
9 PALE, Norman (M Ialibu Secondary School
10 PUMBO, Giovanni (M Jubilee Secondary School
11 TATUT, Jean'r (F Jubilee Secondary School
12 BALI, Kuta (M Kerevat National High School
13 RAPHAEL, Vincent (M Kerowagi Secondary School
14 KAMASA, Ludwick (M Kimbe Secondary School
15 FALLAH, Jonathan (M Kitip Secondary School
16 AVEA, Jermimah (F Kokopo Secondary School
17 MALIAKI, Nahidi (F Lae Secondary School
18 TUAM, Janette (F Lae Secondary School
19 MIRIA, Terence (M Laloki Secondary School
20 KOROMA, Michael (M Malala Secondary School
21 HITOLO, Victoria (F Marianville Secondary School
22 KEPIOU, Steven (M Mesauka Secondary School
23 WANI, Gideon (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
24 KALA, Steward (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
25 ISAAC, Zairah (M Namatanai Secondary School
26 YAMBUMAIRA, Keziah (F Passam National High School
27 ONGLO, Zennanie (F PNG Paradise Secondary School
28 KOLEALA, Nawam (F Port Moresby Grammar School
29 BADE, Hong'naklii (M Port Moresby International High School
30 GEORGE, Junias (M Port Moresby National High School
31 TAU, Pauline (F Port Moresby National High School
32 VIES, Bertha (F Port Moresby National High School
33 BEGANI, Issac (M Sogeri National High School
34 KOSI, Edward (M Sogeri National High School
35 MURRAY, Annie (F Sogeri National High School
36 NINDIL, Jeremiah (M Sogeri National High School
37 OPA, McArthur (M Sogeri National High School
38 PETER, Georgina (F Sogeri National High School
39 JAKANDUO, Eliot (M St Ignatius' Secondary School
40 EPARAH, Dicky (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
41 ANDREW, Linton (M Togoba Secondary School
42 RICHARD, Joshua (M Togoba Secondary School
43 JOEL, Joshua (M Wabag Secondary School
44 MATHIUS, Patronilla (F Wabag Secondary School
45 TAPAKO, Ray (M Wawin National High School

DEPT OF BUSINESS STUDIES
Dip. Commerce
DIPC 1
School leavers
1 CHARLIE, Francis (M Aiyura National High School
2 GANDIA, Hans (M Aiyura National High School
3 JOSEPH, Michael (M Aiyura National High School
4 MAVE, Bob (M Aiyura National High School
5 APIO, Pitsy (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
6 JOSEPH, Belinda (F Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
7 KAVO, Stephine (F Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
8 SIRE, Darren (M Benabena Secondary School
9 ZARVO, Virgil (M Benabena Secondary School
10 KOKIAI, Richard (M Bishop Wade (Tarlena
11 WANDO, Corlen (M Bugandi Secondary School
12 WILLIE, Annah (F Bugandi Secondary School
13 JUNGUAT, Velvet (F Busu Secondary School
14 MAGAL, Massah (F Busu Secondary School
15 WANGI, Israel (M Busu Secondary School
16 KIAGLO, Arnold (M Gumine Secondary School
17 THOMAS, Dibole (M Gumine Secondary School
18 EPHRAIM, Shylentiner (F Hagita Sacred Heart Secondary School
19 SAPAK, Nicole (F Jubilee Secondary School
20 TUKU, Clara (F Kagua Secondary School
21 FOREO, Iso (M Kainantu Tech. Secondary School
22 MURI, Charles (M Kainantu Tech. Secondary School
23 CARLOS, Elizabeth (F Kerevat National High School
24 HINGE, Aron (M Kerevat National High School
25 MAKA, Dulcy (F Kerevat National High School
26 NATHAN, Nason (M Kerevat National High School
27 OPAVE, Leah (F Kerevat National High School
28 SIMON, Dominic (M Kerevat National High School
29 VUINA, David (M Kerevat National High School
30 BEN, Thelma (F Kimbe Secondary School
31 MADIAK, Estherlyne (F Kimbe Secondary School
32 AMOS, Ercik (M Kitip Secondary School
33 ESSENA, Elizabeth (F Kitip Secondary School
34 ISSAC, Prince (M Kitip Secondary School
35 JACKOB, Moscow (M Kitip Secondary School
36 JAN, Naiman (M Kitip Secondary School
37 KAR, Elvis (M Kitip Secondary School
38 BUI, Kalvin (M Kokopo Secondary School
39 POKANA, Nancy (F Kokopo Secondary School
40 TITI, Eltie Darusila (F Kokopo Secondary School
41 WANO, Grace (F Kokopo Secondary School
42 STEVEN, Britney (F Kopen Secondary School
43 YASO, Frank (M Kopen Secondary School
44 LUI, Serah (F Lae Secondary School
45 NIGS, Miriam (F Lae Secondary School
46 OKEN, Maria (F Lae Secondary School
47 OUNO, Daniel (M Lae Secondary School
48 SOLI, Annie (F Lae Secondary School
49 TAVUA, Abigail (F Lae Secondary School
50 TERA, Jochebed (F Lae Secondary School
51 TIMEA, Samuel (M Lae Secondary School
52 UWI, Tamasha (F Lae Secondary School
53 YAPI, Magdalyn (F Lae Secondary School
54 BUNGIM, Jayson (M Lihir Secondary School
55 NOAH, Kimson (M Manggai High School
56 CHAPOK, Shealtel (M Manus Secondary School
57 URO, Gabriella (F Markham Valley Secondary School
58 GIBSON, Alfred (M Mendi Secondary School
59 PETER, Benias (M Mendi Secondary School
60 PUYU, Isac (M Mendi Secondary School
61 WAPUNG, Joseph (M Mendi Secondary School
62 LIA, Joel (M Mogol Secondary School
63 MANEMANE, Scorty (M Mogol Secondary School
64 BONIEPE, Elmario (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
65 DAVID, Chris (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
66 IROPU, Steven (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
67 JEREMIAH, Rodney (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
68 JOE, Isaiah (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
69 MOKAE, Stallone (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
70 MOKI, Isaac (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
71 NELSON, Lenita (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
72 NOKI, Kingston (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
73 NOKI, Solomon (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
74 PIEL, Nina (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
75 PORA, Alfie (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
76 RAPURA, Ruben (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
77 RICHARD, Martin (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
78 STEVENS, Jacob (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
79 TAMAI, Molina (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
80 ZURENU, Ezekiel (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
81 JESSY, Angela (F Notre Dame Secondary School
82 URANGU, Grace (F Passam National High School
83 YANGEN, Felicity (F PNG Paradise Secondary School
84 ELAWI, Jenny (F Port Moresby National High School
85 IAMO, Iamo (M Port Moresby National High School
86 TIMU, Georgina (F Port Moresby National High School
87 WARAGI, Amanda (F Port Moresby National High School
88 KIMAM, Leo (M Rosary Secondary School (Kondiu
89 GESOBANA, Amulato (F Sogeri National High School
90 HENI, Pota (M Sogeri National High School
91 IKUPU, Shirley (F Sogeri National High School
92 INANEI, Breatrice (F Sogeri National High School
93 JAMBA, Dunstan (M Sogeri National High School
94 KUMBAKOR, Hilda (F Sogeri National High School
95 MICAH, Lyn (F Sogeri National High School
96 SEGAL, Serah (F Sogeri National High School
97 VIYOGO, Anslom (M Sogeri National High School
98 MAGE, Danison (M St Mary's (Vuvu
99 KUTAPAE, Lilliyan (F St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
100 MAKAO, Jessica (F St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
101 WARREN, Jacklyn (F St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
102 ANGEL, Lynda (F Tari Secondary School
103 LINUS, Jossy (F Tari Secondary School
104 KEPA, Kuniel (M Togoba Secondary School
105 SUMB, Ismael (M Togoba Secondary School
106 TENNIS, Anna (F Togoba Secondary School
107 IRU, Fred (M Tusbab Secondary School
108 PALIA, Thomas (M Tusbab Secondary School
109 THOMAS, Dorothy (F Utu Secondary School
110 ANGAL, Wallace (M Wabag Secondary School
111 KIRILYO, Jelin (F Wabag Secondary School
112 KUNGU, Kuraokali (M Wabag Secondary School
113 MATHEW, Priscilla (F Wabag Secondary School
114 SIKIEN, Kenny (M Wabag Secondary School
115 TUMU, Evara (M Wabag Secondary School
116 ANTON, Fiona (F Wawin National High School
117 LANGIATA, Jonah (M Wawin National High School
118 SAGELI, Oberg (M Wawin National High School
119 WENGE, Joshua (M Wawin National High School
120 FOROVA, Ovaro (F Yangoru Secondary School

DEPT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
B. Eng. Civil Engineering
BECV 1
School leavers
1 JONES, Wilfred (M Brandi Secondary School
2 STANLEY, Naison (M Goroka Secondary School
3 VILLEGAS, John Robert (M Goroka Secondary School
4 KAIYA, Jerry (M Hagen Park Secondary School
5 RODNEY, Chinta (F Hagen Park Secondary School
6 STEVEN, Lapason (M Hagen Park Secondary School
7 TOKAM, Teine (M Hagen Park Secondary School
8 ANANIA, Salot (M Jubilee Secondary School
9 RUMMINTS, Bryne (M Kerevat National High School
10 TEMU, Puri (M Kerevat National High School
11 PEPA, Samuel (M Kitip Secondary School
12 SOTO, Nelson (M Kitip Secondary School
13 TUWAI, Tonpi (M Kitip Secondary School
14 KONGE, Imex (M Kopen Secondary School
15 SEMDIP, Sebastian (M Mogol Secondary School
16 TENGDUI, Joe (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
17 RAWUTH, Joel (M PNG Paradise Secondary School
18 WAI, Junior (M PNG Paradise Secondary School
19 DANGO, McLean (M Port Moresby National High School
20 TIRA, Kesian (M Port Moresby National High School
21 AITEN, William (M Sogeri National High School
22 KASILA, Ben Jnr. (M Sogeri National High School
23 MUVE, Kelly (M Sogeri National High School
24 NICHOLAS, Joshua (M Sogeri National High School
25 PULI, Tumbasa (M St Joseph's International Catholic College
26 JOHN, Nathan (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
27 MANA, Edward (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
28 SAUAN, Philemon (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
29 LAWRENCE, Solomon (M Wabag Secondary School
30 PAWA, Robin (M Wabag Secondary School
31 KELENO, Jeremiah (M Wawin National High School
32 PEDRO, Enoch (M Wawin National High School
33 SAP, Daniel (M Wawin National High School
34 NAKANOL, Trevor Wanpis Kerevat National High School
35 AITEN William (M) Sogeri National High School

DEPT OF COMMUNICATION & DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
Dip. Tech. Communication for Development
DTCD 1
School leavers
1 OBU, Ricky (M Aiyura National High School
2 BEN, Newman (M Bugandi Secondary School
3 CLEMONS, Richard (M Busu Secondary School
4 SAWA, Tanya (F Busu Secondary School
5 SOLOMON, Noel (M Busu Secondary School
6 GIRORO, Steward (M Fr Peter (Fatima
7 TSERAHA, Ruthanya (F Hutjena Secondary School
8 LAWAI, Shane (M Jubilee Secondary School
9 ZEBEDEE, Brandon (M Kambubu Adventist Secondary School
10 KITIMAN, Jazmine (F Kimbe Secondary School
11 SAUTEN, Joannah (F Kimbe Secondary School
12 RENNIE, Erica (F Kokopo Secondary School
13 MIOK, Ben (M Kopen Secondary School
14 ANGORI, Francisca (F Lae Secondary School
15 GULL, Willieanna (F Lae Secondary School
16 OROSAMBO, Shrentelly (F Lae Secondary School
17 TOYEN, Francisca (F Lae Secondary School
18 WOSSE, Willie (M Lae Secondary School
19 PAUL, Albert (M Mogol Secondary School
20 KOP, Emmanuel (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
21 TABAKAS, Willie (M Namatanai Secondary School
22 INDI, Wesley (M Sogeri National High School
23 NELSON, Rachael (F St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
24 PORIKURA, Timothy (M Trinity Secondary School
25 NONE, Serah (F Wabag Secondary School
26 PAINAKAL, Jeff (M Wabag Secondary School
27 BATIN, Gilbert (M Wawin National High School


DEPT OF ELECTRICAL & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING
B. Eng. Electrical Engineering
BEEL 1
School leavers
1 UNAGE, Paulus Jnr (M Aiyura National High School
2 ALU, Sam (M Anglimp Secondary school
3 TOM, Jerry (M Anglimp Secondary School
4 KAILOU, Elisha (M Bishop Leo Secondary School
5 SAKAP, Elizah (M Brandi Secondary School
6 PAUL, Semsen Ata (M Bumayong Secondary School
7 YALDRUA, Ore (M Fr Peter (Fatima
8 BOVARO, Noel (M Goroka Secondary School
9 DARYL, Darusila (F Goroka Secondary School
10 GIBSON, Derek (M Goroka Secondary School
11 HAMENA, Kenny (M Goroka Secondary School
12 YOKI, Johndavidson (M Goroka Secondary School
13 AJAI, Nelson (M Hagen Park Secondary School
14 KEWA, Wintly (M Hagen Park Secondary School
15 VICTOR, Harcas (M Hagen Park Secondary School
16 KWANDAI, Thaddeus (M Hoskins Secondary School
17 GERRY, Brian (M Ialibu Secondary School
18 YAKO, Carolyn (F Kagua Secondary School
19 KASAU, Venantius (M Kerevat National High School
20 KINGI, Lainus (M Kerevat National High School
21 LUCAS, Sondwe (M Kerevat National High School
22 KURINGIN, Londe (M Kopen Secondary School
23 RAUMBIL, Vahid (M Lae Secondary School
24 KOBAL, Thaddeus (M Malala Secondary School
25 ROMBUK, Amy (F Marianville Secondary School
26 KAWA, Jason (M Mendi Secondary School
27 NAMARO, Elton (M Mt Diamond Adventist Secondary School
28 LAMA, Junior (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
29 LUKE, Lemo (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
30 KONIA, Martin (M Muaina Secondary School
31 JOKU, Mark (M Port Moresby National High School
32 SIRABA, Talytha (F Port Moresby National High School
33 WAMBI, Ken (M Port Moresby National High School
34 BIRE, Jokadi (M Rosary Secondary School (Kondiu
35 AUKA, Maritino (M Sogeri National High School
36 HANSON, Larandy (M Sogeri National High School
37 JESSIE, Gideon (M Sogeri National High School
38 KIA, Kambi (M Sogeri National High School
39 NAISON, Francis (M St Ignatius' Secondary School
40 GAIUS, Dante (M St Joseph's International Catholic College
41 PAULUS, McWin (M Togoba Secondary School
42 MAR, Vincent (M Wabag Secondary School
43 YOMBON, Jacob (M Wabag Secondary School
44 DAMONG, Lyndon (M Wawin National High School
45 RAY, Rex (M Wawin National High School

DEPT OF FORESTRY
B. Sc. Forestry
BSCF 1
School leavers
1 GOGOL, Ezekiel (M Aiyura National High School
2 KURAI, Rexton (M Aiyura National High School
3 WAFI, Zerom (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
4 ERNEST, Gavi (M Badihagwa Secondary School
5 JACKSON, Malachi (M Busu Secondary School
6 ROGER, Jamie (M Busu Secondary School
7 NOGINI, Gene (M Gordon Secondary School
8 TOUGA, Simon (M Hagita Sacred Heart Secondary School
9 PHILIP, Moses (M Jiwaka Christian Grammar Sec School
10 KONO, Joe (M Kerowagi Secondary School
11 SOLOMON, Joshua (M Kitip Secondary School
12 LINSON, Samson (M Lae Secondary School
13 NGALAULATAU, Rebekah (F Lae Secondary School
14 SESIGUOC, Oskari (M Lae Secondary School
15 PALIS, Thyra (F Malabunga Secondary School
16 TOBOGA, Grace (F Malabunga Secondary School
17 SOKOL, Adrian (M Manus Secondary School
18 DONGO, Tracy (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
19 DOT, Justin (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
20 YANDI, Ray Junior (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
21 GIDEON, Atime (M Mt Wilhelm Secondary School
22 KAIME, Robert (M Muaina Secondary School
23 BUKA, Bernard (M Nipa Seondary School
24 ARINGA GARAP, Yureh (F Port Moresby National High School
25 WIE, Arang (M Port Moresby National High School
26 SIMON, Melissa (F St Joseph's International Catholic College
27 PENA, Rickson (M Togoba Secondary School
28 WARABUKIA, Philemon (M Tusbab Secondary School
29 LUNANDI, Teka (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School
30 WAIKE, Waike (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School

DEPT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
B. Eng. Mechanical Engineering
BEME 1
School leavers
1 JAIBY, Jackson (M Badihagwa Secondary School
2 GABBY, Jeremeel (M Bishop Leo Secondary School
3 PANDI, Leroy (M Brandi Secondary School
4 ANTON, Stanley (M Bumayong Secondary School
5 ENTONIO, Anthony (M Cameron Secondary School
6 OSWYN, Kenneth (M Cameron Secondary School
7 SILONAMO, Harold (M Cameron Secondary School
8 OPUM, Aron (M Fr Peter (Fatima
9 WELDON, Jonathan (M Fr Peter (Fatima Secondary School)
10 GENA, Ulia Abraham (M Gordon Secondary School
11 KORIMBO, Gita-Kristie (F Goroka Secondary School
12 NAPI, Naptallian (M Hagen Park Secondary School
13 MISA, Winston (M Hagita Sacred Heart Secondary School
14 ALAPI, Rollie (M Kerevat National High School
15 GAREKA, Timana (M Kerevat National High School
16 GETT, Joshua (M Kerevat National High School
17 MOSES, Amos (M Kitip Secondary School
18 PETER, Max (M Kitip Secondary School
19 PANGA, Paniu (M Lae Secondary School
20 RAWALI, Eileen (F Marianville Secondary School
21 WIAMBI, Lisa (F Marianville Secondary School
22 ALOM, Paul (M Mendi Secondary School
23 KOWI, Samuel (M Mogol Secondary School
24 MARK, Anthony (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
25 KIAPEN, Lindsay (M PNG Paradise Secondary School
26 TOKIONG, Jonah (M Port Moresby International High School
27 GARU, Jessie (M Port Moresby National High School
28 HUNGRABOS, Sharolyn (F Port Moresby National High School
29 KUPE, Joe (M Port Moresby National High School
30 PALLEN, Samuel (M Port Moresby National High School
31 PETER, Robert (M Sogeri National High School
32 SARIP, Kingsley (M Sogeri National High School
33 SIPENDI, Branden (M Sogeri National High School
34 KEREMA, Melec (M St Ignatius' Secondary School
35 LELANG, Dennis (M St Joseph's International Catholic College
36 ANKIK, Chris (M Tokarara Secondary School
37 LAINA, Leilani (F Utmei Secondary School
38 LATA, Bill (M Wabag Secondary School
39 POMBEKEN, Rocky (M Wabag Secondary School
40 LEPANI, Lester (M Wawin National High School

DEPT OF MINING ENGINEERING
B. Eng. Mining Engineering
BEMN 1
School leavers
1 KIONDI, Tone (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
2 KONUT, Manuel (M Asaroka Luth. Secondary School
3 EMMANUEL, Samuel (M Bishop Leo Secondary School
4 MARK, Lesley (M De La Salle Secondary School (Bomana
5 NICODIMAS, Edwina (F Fr Peter (Fatima
6 PANI, Joe (M Kerowagi Secondary School
7 JOSEPH, Keron (F Kitip Secondary School
8 MURA, Samuel (M Nipa Seondary School
9 CHAN, Anthony (M PNG Paradise Secondary School
10 KAVOP, Samuel (M Port Moresby International High School
11 LAVAI, Elijah (M Port Moresby International High School
12 UHE, Marco (M Port Moresby International High School
13 BAWI, Camilus (M Port Moresby National High School
14 GARENA, Eugene (M Port Moresby National High School
15 KWARAPA, Lalloyd (M Port Moresby National High School
16 OI, Anderson (M Sogeri National High School
17 TARAN, Freddie (M St Ignatius' Secondary School
18 LOLE, Alice (F St Joseph's International Catholic College
19 SAUSIA, Masi (M Yangoru Secondary School
20 MELTON, Paul (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School

B. Eng. Mineral Process Engineering
BEMP 1
School leavers
1 NUBU, Bobby (M Benabena Secondary School
2 KEITH, Stanley (M Hagen Park Secondary School
3 MIAKIN, Alfred (M Hagen Park Secondary School
4 YAGA, Freeman (M Hagen Park Secondary School
5 KINGI, Ezekiel (M Ialibu Secondary School
6 MATAMBUAI, Christine (F Jubilee Secondary School
7 LAPI WARE, Jediah (M Kerevat National High School
8 MAWATI, Ismael (M Kitip Secondary School
9 MICHAEL, Jacob (M Kitip Secondary School
10 PASAL, Madleen (F Kopen Secondary School
11 KESSY, Elijah (M Mesauka Secondary School
12 YASA, Johnson (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
13 MONDOLAME, Philipus (M Nipa Seondary School
14 KOPONO, Glad (M Pangia Secondary School
15 ANGOMAN, Daniel (M Port Moresby Grammar School
16 SIRI, Kumba (M Sogeri National High School
17 SABU, Narelle (F St Joseph's International Catholic College
18 NGALI, Jerry (M Vunabosco Agro-Technical Sec. School
19 MICHAEL, Miok (M Wabag Secondary School
20 PETER, Mathew (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School

DEPT OF SURVEYING & PROPERTY STUDIES
B. Geographic Information Science
BGIS 1
School leavers
1 SININ, Edith (F Gordon Secondary School
2 GERRY, Jessica (F Goroka Secondary School
3 WANGNAPI, Alishine (F Goroka Secondary School
4 IPATAS, Osanah (M Highlands Lutheran International School
5 ANDEPA, Paul (M Jiwaka Christian Grammar Secondary School
6 AMBU, Shannon (M Jubilee Secondary School
7 ONNO, Alisa (F Jubilee Secondary School
8 PANE, Benedict (M Jubilee Secondary School
9 SARWOM, John (M Jubilee Secondary School
10 YAWA, Robert (M Kerevat National High School
11 API, Hardie (M Kerowagi Secondary School
12 BUKA, Gibson (M Kopen Secondary School
13 MOREA, Hua (F Marianville Secondary School
14 VUVUNO, Augustine (M Mt Diamond Adventist Secondary School
15 GALA, Konex (M Muaina Secondary School
16 BARU, Jobby (M Sogeri National High School
17 GAU, Rose (F Sogeri National High School
18 KINTAU, Stanys (M Sogeri National High School
19 KULIMBAO, Zina (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
20 SAKATO, Paul (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
21 UNJISI, Gary (M Tusbab Secondary School
22 PUNDI, Paul (M Wapenamanda Foursquare Sec. school
23 TANDA, Newton (M Wapenamanda Foursquare Sec. school
24 KESAL, Nomex (M Wawin National High School
25 WEMIN, Giriyu (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School

B. Tech. Surveying
BTSR 1
School leavers
1 PAKU, Samuel (M Anglimp Secondary School
2 SUAT, Jesse (M Busu Secondary School
3 FUGONTO, Williamson (M Goroka Secondary School
4 NOSI, Roy (M Goroka Secondary School
5 WINCH, Toddy (M Goroka Secondary School
6 PETER, Jessywel (M Ialibu Secondary School
7 PAUL, Joyce (F Kabiufa Secondary School
8 PEWEFA, Alfred (M Kabiufa Secondary School
9 SALKUT, Ted (M Kerevat National High School
10 PANK, Nigel (M Kitip Secondary School
11 ROY, Ryan (M Kopen Secondary School
12 NORMAN, Elina (F Kwikila Secondary School
13 ROMANONG, Graham (M Mendi High School
14 JAMES, Solo (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
15 LUIO, Gedion (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
16 WAKIO, Meckson (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
17 MALISO, Israel (M Wabag Secondary School
18 HETA, Samson (M Wawin National High School
19 KISOKAU, Mathias (M Wawin National High School
20 MAROME, Jayson (M Yauwe Moses Secondary School


B. Property Studies
BPST 1
School leavers
1 FONO, Serah (F Aiyura National High School
2 HAILAI, Esther (F Aiyura National High School
3 MARCUS, Justin (M Bugandi Secondary School
4 PAUL, Ethelyn (F Busu Secondary School
5 ANDAGALI, Alexander (M Coronation International High School
6 PETER, Sebastine (M Hagen Park Secondary School
7 LUDWIG, Alphonse (M Hutjena Secondary School
8 SABIN, Stanford (M Hutjena Secondary School
9 PAITA, Samuel (M Ialibu Secondary School
10 ANGKAKI, Emmanuel (M Kiunga Secondary School
11 MARIA, Natalie (F Kokopo Secondary School
12 TENE, Rachael (F Malabunga Secondary School
13 WADUNAH, Lawrence (M Malala Secondary School
14 PAUL, Nathan (M Mogol Secondary School
15 ANIS, Jeffery (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
16 RAIMA, Maggie (F Mt Hagen Secondary School
17 STEPHEN, Nelson (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
18 YOKE, Ali (M Mt Hagen Secondary School
19 KOMUN, Joel (M PNG Paradise Secondary School
20 GAVIA, Mary (F Sogeri National High School
21 HAITA, Rebecca (F Sogeri National High School
22 IAMUIA, Koiari (M Sogeri National High School
23 MAINO, Marie (F Sogeri National High School
24 MARK, Terence (M Sogeri National High School
25 MOROFA, Aron (M Sogeri National High School
26 RUABA, Nathasha (F Sogeri National High School
27 SIMON, Jacky (M St Paul's Lutheran Secondary School
28 NANA, Eddie (M Wawin National High School
29 STANLEY, Boyd (M Wawin National High School
30 URAMINA, Jeremiah (M Wawin National High School

Dip. in Forestry
DFOR 1
School leavers
1 BISIRO, Dellina (F Arawa Secondary School
2 HOLEH, Dickson (M Bamesaka Secondary School
3 YUMBUI, Ezekiel (M Bamesaka Secondary School
4 SANDUMA, Ezekiel (M Brandi Secondary School
5 KEMUING, Sorewec (M Bumayong Secondary School
6 DAIRO, Robert (M Busu Secondary School
7 JACOB, Onita (F Busu Secondary School
8 ASAPI, Dennis (M Don Bosco Secondary School- Vanimo
9 AO, Sharmine (F Gerehu Secondary School
10 PEIWA, Walbo (M Kainantu Secondary School
11 SAMMIE, Elwin (M Kambubu Advantist Secondary School
12 SULAMA, Edward (M KImbe Secondary School
13 ESARIKE, Marvin (M Kiunga Secondary School
14 PILYI, Elizah (M Kopen Secondary School
15 SESSORING, Gail (F Lae Christian Academy
16 MANDAWALI, Nathaniel (M Lae Secondary School
17 KASIE, Ruth (F Manggai Secondary School
18 VITONI, Nou (M Menyamya Secondary School
19 BAL, Kingsley (M Muaina Secondary School
20 ROBERT, Joyce (F Notre Dame Secondary School
21 MORRIS, Mary Gorethy (F Palmalmal Secondary School
22 KAMA, Jordan (M Port Moresby Nat. High School
23 KILA, Brendan (M Port Moresby Nat. High School
24 GOARE, Benoni (M Salvation Army Secondary School
25 TOBENA, Rayman (M Salvation Army Secondary School
26 FISHER, Anthony (M Sogeri Nat. High School
27 PINI, Jack (M Togoba Secondary School
28 REGNAS, Sharlene (F Utmei Secondary School
29 SOKO, Amos (M Yangoru Secondary School
30 WARANDUO, Simeon (M Yangoru Secondary School

No comments: